Click on the Alberta or Canadian logos to visit their websites

to visit the Canadian site you must type in http://www.c5pba.ca/# manually

2009 - 2010 High Low

Zone Results

Sandstone Lanes, Drumheller - January 17, 2010


Posn Bowler 1 Pins Over/ Under Bowler 2 Pins Over/ Under Total Over/ Under
1 Clint Redekopp 235 Gay Spratt 174 409
2 Ron Bell 144 Angie Seitze 140 284
3 Shelly Redekopp 179 Caren Sackett -2 177
4 Karen Tanke 57 Roberta Simmonds 113 170
5 Myra Uhryn 82 Derek Ware 63 145
6 Chad Wisniewski -151 Jim Winder 295 144
7 Joyce Veres 38 Vanessa Pelletier 83 121
8 Kim Streit 151 Muriel Winder -39 112
9 Linda Seitz 124 Murray Underhill -52 72
10 Natasha Tanke 107 Michaella Clark -39 68
11 Lisa Reid 9 Betty Brunke 56 65
12 Liz Dube 11 Charlie Anderson 31 42
13 Les Boot 30 Cressie Plouffe -6 24
14 Judy Francon 48 Bill Brunke -27 21
15 Blair Hamilton -22 Lindsay Laroque 33 11
16 Len Kirkpatrick -27 Buck Braunberger 12 -15
17 Jeremy Garbutt -74 Joanna Stewart 57 -17
18 Louise Anderson -85 Calla Percy 65 -20
19 Keith Newton -108 Joey Priller 86 -22
20 Jason Blanke 57 Chris Hadfield -82 -25
21 David Fleming -42 Lisa Wisniewski -45 -87
22 Wayne Reis -112 Pat Grenier 25 -87
23 Erna Werttlaufer 6 Willard Werttlaufer -95 -89
24 Don Ware 37 Brenda Ware -141 -104
25 Charlie Clubine -75 Steve Moyls -75 -150



High Low NORTH Zone Final
Leisure Lanes, Ponoka - January 17, 2010
Posn Bowler 1 Pins Over / (Under) Bowler 2 Pins Over / (Under) Total Over / (Under)
1 Goffin, Mel  234 Fillion, Mary  74 308
2 Little, Gerry  220 Gallant, Abel  8 228
3 Morris, Gilbert  -7 Brown, Marlene  210 203
4 Morin, Bev  63 Gordon, Suzanne  112 175
5 Lenton, Bob  184 Ross, Donna  -15 169
6 Fossen, Karmen  104 Fossen, Dan  56 160
The top six teams above, qualify for the Provincial Championship
7 Jelincic, Lily  -4 Gorenko, Bob  157 153
8 Gadd, Leonard  137 Gadd, Diane  -2 135
9 Rauch, Marilyn  91 Shoemaker, Elsie  41 132
10 Morin, Bev  79 Thomas, Barry  49 128
11 Buffalo, Ron  18 Stoneham, Dave  106 124
12 Gordon, James  71 Goldsbury, Lisa  31 102
13 Lozinski, Louise  166 Oscar, Tracey  -80 86
14 Graff, Janet  101 Medin, Millie  -25 76
15 Hansen, Shari  2 Taylor, Rob  73 75
16 Gurnick, Ed  37 Benz, Judy  35 72
17 Finkbeiner, Karen  43 Ashley, Sheryl  28 71
18 Ratcliffe, Jack  31 Hedstrom, Kim  30 61
19 Blythe, Clark  -30 Ciurysek, Natasha  50 20
20 Buffalo, Carla  21 Andersen, Eric  -32 -11
21 Hansen, Cathy  -1 Dillen, Will  -36 -37
22 Dell, Pat  -63 Haupt, Brenda  6 -57
23 Budd, Kelly  -60 Okeymow, Bonnie  1 -59
24 Drysdale, Sandi  -57 St. Yves, Danny  -9 -66
25 Johnson, Larry  51 Wigston, Jennifer  -117 -66
26 Guthrie, Bob  -131 Walker, Pat  46 -85
27 Doig, Tricia  -77 Little, Louise  -12 -89
28 Hunneman, Deb  -58 Dillen, Will  -44 -102
29 Dillen, Amy  -89 Taylor, Rob  -60 -149
30 Levinsky, Tami  -71 Holmgren, Karen  -103 -174
31 Clark, Ray  -56 Walker, Tracy  -128 -184
32 Smith, Shirley  -83 Clark, Ray  -110 -193

Provincial Results

 

 


Contact Us     |      Site Map     |     Meeting Minutes     |     By-Laws     |     Standing Rules
 



External sites will open in a new browser window

centralalberta5pin.com does not endorse external sites and is not liable for their content