Click on the Alberta or Canadian logos to visit their websites

to visit the Canadian site you must type in http://www.c5pba.ca/# manually

2010 - 2011 High Low

Zone Results

South Section - Heritage Lanes

Posn House Bowler 1 Bowler 2 Final Score
1 Ponoka Eric Andersen Diane Gadd 227
2 Ponoka Linda Seitz Sharia Hansen 159
3 Leduc Ray Clark Paul St. Yves 153
4 Leduc Sheila Hassel Waneta Armstrong 118
5 Leduc Rob Armstrong Louise Little 113
6 Ponoka Cathy Hansen Dave Stoneham 112
7 Leduc Bev Radis Maine Dewit 96
8 Ponoka Jennifer Wigston Steve Budd 83
9 Leduc Lois Simpson Natasha Ciurysek 80
10 Ponoka Mike Smith Karen Smith 71
11 Leduc Tricia Doig Louise Lozinski 57
12 Leduc Danny St. Yves Richard St. Yves 34
13 Leduc Nancy Donald Pat Walker 19
14 Ponoka Kelly Budd Bonny Okeymow 16
15 Ponoka Will Dillen Amy Dillen 7
16 Leduc Neil Wilkes Joanne Stempien -10
17 Leduc Warren Grove Ashley Lallemand -23
18 Leduc Jason Donald Shirley Smith -36
19 Ponoka Rob Taylor Leonard Gadd -45
20 Ponoka Ron Buffalo Val Dillen -259

 

South Zone Champions 2011
Jim Winder (L) & Ron MacDonald (R)
Heritage Lanes.

 

South Zone 2011 Contingent to Provincials

 

North Section - Leduc Lanes

Posn House Bowler 1 Bowler 2 Final Score
1 Ponoka Eric Andersen Diane Gadd 227
2 Ponoka Linda Seitz Sharia Hansen 159
3 Leduc Ray Clark Paul St. Yves 153
4 Leduc Sheila Hassel Waneta Armstrong 118
5 Leduc Rob Armstrong Louise Little 113
6 Ponoka Cathy Hansen Dave Stoneham 112
7 Leduc Bev Radis Maine Dewit 96
8 Ponoka Jennifer Wigston Steve Budd 83
9 Leduc Lois Simpson Natasha Ciurysek 80
10 Ponoka Mike Smith Karen Smith 71
11 Leduc Tricia Doig Louise Lozinski 57
12 Leduc Danny St. Yves Richard St. Yves 34
13 Leduc Nancy Donald Pat Walker 19
14 Ponoka Kelly Budd Bonny Okeymow 16
15 Ponoka Will Dillen Amy Dillen 7
16 Leduc Neil Wilkes Joanne Stempien -10
17 Leduc Warren Grove Ashley Lallemand -23
18 Leduc Jason Donald Shirley Smith -36
19 Ponoka Rob Taylor Leonard Gadd -45
20 Ponoka Ron Buffalo Val Dillen -259

Provincial Results

Results compliments of Bonnie Doon Lanes in Edmonton

Saturday April 2,2011 @2:00pm

Posn Center Name Avg Game         Bowlers Indv. Team
 # 1  # 2  # 3  # 4  # 5 Total  P.O.A.  P.O.A. 
1 Shaun Kristoff Bowling Depot 188 168 207 267 202 156 1000 60 353
Jackie Roy Bowling Depot 121 131 154 212 154 247 898 293
2 Laura Barrington KJ Bowl 131 237 193 133 137 154 854 199 325
Bryce Barrington KJ Bowl 174 231 239 162 181 183 996 126
3 Luci Dykstra Bow Island 129 119 122 154 172 131 698 53 271
Karyn Dykstra Bow Island 101 178 155 123 155 112 723 218
4 Paulina Medori Shamrock 155 237 197 229 160 142 965 190 195
Linda Mueller Shamrock 97 95 95 84 94 122 490 5
5 Rob Armstrong Leduc Lanes 215 168 292 232 307 232 1231 156 177
Louise Little Leduc Lanes 139 180 108 130 172 126 716 21
Teams above the line received prize money
6 Linda Seitz Leisure Lane 201 254 222 208 156 199 1039 34 170
Shari Hansen Leisure Lane 177 247 256 141 165 212 1021 136
7 Nancy Kerwenchuk KJ Bowl 165 188 199 206 169 194 956 131 146
Tony Lemay KJ Bowl 168 212 194 191 114 144 855 15
8 Jenny Asselstine Chinook 171 212 207 170 212 203 1004 149 135
Joel Park Chinook 172 156 160 142 199 189 846 -14
9 Holly Wood Paradise 119 140 116 145 102 152 655 60 90
Frank Murphy Paradise 223 281 162 271 213 218 1145 30
10 Norma Walker KJ Bowl 174 182 180 182 165 189 898 28 89
Wilma Lytle KJ Bowl 200 223 181 205 286 166 1061 61
11 Darcy Traxel Panorama  223 211 227 268 204 228 1138 23 76
Terri Grant Panorama  138 172 168 175 138 90 743 53
12 Carrie Vayro Taber 217 219 157 193 206 205 980 -105 76
Bev Firth Taber 160 185 280 152 238 126 981 181
13 Steve Gosselin Heritage Lanes 186 206 226 160 154 180 926 -4 71
Roland Anderson Heritage Lanes 168 163 167 145 165 275 915 75
14 Steve Budd Leisure Lane 186 223 180 210 274 167 1054 124 64
Cathy Hansen Leisure Lane 201 222 194 178 156 195 945 -60
15 Marion MacDonald Chinook 134 129 172 102 134 141 678 8 50
Ron Burns Chinook 190 281 164 151 165 231 992 42
16 Ray Clark Leduc Lanes 213 266 174 184 203 197 1024 -41 49
Paul St. Yves Leduc Lanes 160 222 206 171 136 155 890 90
17 Elaine Maksymic Bronx 157 123 217 168 148 180 836 51 43
Linda Cornish Bronx 157 154 162 172 122 167 777 -8
18 Lonnie Staples Heritage Lanes 168 183 163 184 213 165 908 68 40
Arthur Geissler Heritage Lanes 173 172 197 135 187 146 837 -28
19 Vince Gamracy Lethbridge 174 256 197 152 200 209 1014 144 34
Rob Miklos Jr Lethbridge 160 156 146 144 112 132 690 -110
20 Chester Keown Bronx 162 130 206 120 152 161 769 -41 32
Claudette Chester Bronx 185 169 223 213 189 204 998 73
21 Bernice Deleenheer Bow Island 182 150 154 213 201 157 875 -35 30
Lenore Frischolz Bow Island 114 149 98 116 129 143 635 65
22 Jarrad Skierka Pincher Creek 206 280 204 178 222 171 1055 25 21
Darryl Bratz Pincher Creek 191 198 142 224 176 211 951 -4
23 Kyla Herman Chinook 130 161 122 135 154 185 757 107 20
Dennis Arndt Chinook 228 189 234 193 241 196 1053 -87
24 Mary Grabas KJ Bowl 173 141 181 165 156 200 843 -22 17
Alfred Wenchkowski KJ Bowl 187 184 225 158 204 203 974 39
25 Gary Taschuk Sherwood Park 186 217 183 197 188 205 990 60 15
Sue Bradley Sherwood Park 152 135 135 149 137 159 715 -45
26 Jim Johnson Pincher Creek 184 209 162 180 121 187 859 -61 -5
Michelle Stuart Pincher Creek 127 159 147 118 108 159 691 56
27 Ron MacDonald Heritage Lanes 187 173 194 188 214 212 981 46 -18
Jim Winder Heritage Lanes 195 181 200 200 152 178 911 -64
28 Rob Knight Toppler 166 155 217 158 159 225 914 84 -19
Amanda Proulx Toppler 203 208 174 132 172 226 912 -103
29 Kelly Budd Leisure Lane 208 225 191 207 280 173 1076 36 -22
Diane Gadd Leisure Lane 163 132 144 158 160 163 757 -58
30 Audrey Atkins Paradise 162 118 203 108 141 162 732 -78 -33
Tajmahal Heins Paradise 172 126 230 167 173 209 905 45
31 Melissa Burke Toppler 187 156 210 216 224 173 979 44 -37
Larry Rodgers Toppler 154 163 192 139 93 102 689 -81
32 Mary Richardson Bronx 142 126 106 122 166 170 690 -20 -37
Delorios Heck Bronx 184 190 142 173 181 217 903 -17
33 Ed Dillon Unchunga Lanes 179 184 197 190 179 206 956 61 -37
Jo Salmond Unchunga Lanes 160 125 137 153 129 158 702 -98
34 Faith Chamberlain Rocky Lanes 159 185 170 172 179 135 841 46 -38
Pat Dell Rocky Lanes 141 87 136 171 106 121 621 -84
35 Denise White Lucky Strike 165 147 191 162 147 174 821 -4 -43
Dennis Littlechilds Lucky Strike 239 209 241 272 206 228 1156 -39
36 John Witford Lucky Strike 178 196 173 232 141 193 935 45 -44
Roger Littlechild Lucky Strike 241 264 195 266 189 202 1116 -89
37 James McAra Sherwood Park 244 234 193 245 190 262 1124 -96 -54
Rocky Morrow Sherwood Park 204 256 247 125 210 224 1062 42
38 Rick Larabie Marina Bowl 197 181 185 179 228 151 924 -61 -56
Tim Smith Marina Bowl 220 171 264 191 251 228 1105 5
39 Bill Firth Taber 216 201 195 221 190 203 1010 -70 -75
Cathy Ross Taber 149 113 187 150 147 143 740 -5
40 Cheryl Bloomquist Panorama  166 203 150 212 151 144 860 30 -88
Jessica Viola Panorama  157 129 135 170 125 108 667 -118
41 Sheila Hassel Leduc Lanes 189 162 150 158 202 167 839 -106 -95
Waneta Armstrong Leduc Lanes 165 200 175 146 201 114 836 11
42 Phil Hodgson Sherwood Park 213 186 239 216 144 197 982 -83 -121
Leslie Navratil Sherwood Park 143 137 142 129 145 124 677 -38
43 Aaron Arndt Sherwood Park 257 248 180 230 187 333 1178 -107 -124
Dave Gosling Sherwood Park 110 123 103 108 85 114 533 -17
44 Tracy Martin Spare Time 113 100 117 94 123 111 545 -20 -127
Tim Martin Spare Time 195 157 184 215 155 157 868 -107
45 Holly Solowan KJ Bowl 175 172 158 147 226 155 858 -17 -138
Brittany Westcott KJ Bowl 156 159 122 155 94 129 659 -121
46 Mark Shipka Lucky Strike 202 196 185 168 181 213 943 -67 -140
Jim Littlechilds Lucky Strike 203 207 156 237 165 177 942 -73
47 Marc Fontaine Marina Bowl 207 183 198 163 191 166 901 -134 -141
Gerry Mertins Marina Bowl 140 136 128 131 111 187 693 -7
48 Dawn Cadinal Lucky Strike 220 184 232 183 226 214 1039 -61 -142
Lorne Cardinal Lucky Strike 223 268 197 136 186 247 1034 -81
49 Bev Weaver Rocky Lanes 171 128 147 125 178 171 749 -106 -142
Brenda Umscheid Rocky Lanes 161 113 178 146 202 130 769 -36
50 Janet Graff Rocky Lanes 158 156 99 157 111 134 657 -133 -143
Miranda Smith Rocky Lanes 153 117 143 135 205 155 755 -10
51 Doris Howse Lucky Strike 202 153 167 148 197 203 868 -142 -158
Wesley Howse Lucky Strike 230 240 219 215 215 245 1134 -16
52 Norm Wight Marina Bowl 165 131 128 187 138 172 756 -69 -165
Ken McKinnon Marina Bowl 230 218 173 213 241 209 1054 -96
53 Sharon Brunelle Chinook 180 130 136 162 236 129 793 -107 -180
Peggy Planthan Chinook 195 197 218 174 153 160 902 -73
54 Marcel Desnoyers Chinook 169 106 137 147 164 174 728 -117 -184
Ernie Hanchar Chinook 213 169 214 214 184 217 998 -67
55 Kevin Lee Sr Lethbridge 185 120 198 152 137 221 828 -97 -193
Kevin Lee Jr Lethbridge 186 186 162 164 186 136 834 -96
56 Donna Ladouceur Lucky Strike 196 107 153 118 180 119 677 -303 -474
Bev Littlechilds Lucky Strike 214 187 182 193 162 175 899 -171

 

 

 


Contact Us     |      Site Map     |     Meeting Minutes     |     By-Laws     |     Standing Rules
 



External sites will open in a new browser window

centralalberta5pin.com does not endorse external sites and is not liable for their content