Click on the Alberta or Canadian logos to visit their websites

to visit the Canadian site you must type in http://www.c5pba.ca/# manually

2011 - 2012 High Low

The top 6 teams from both the North and South Zone Finals advanced to the Provincial Championships

 

 

Zone Finals - North Section

Final Results

Held at Leisure Lanes in Ponoka, Sunday, January 22nd

 

Game  
Posn Avg Name 1 2 3 4 Total Pins Over /(Under)
1 164 Ty Frank 257 192 168 143 760 104
217 Eric Andersen 359 269 246 269 1143 275
Total 379
2 177 Vickie Hvamb 241 161 179 284 865 157
206 Kelly Budd 224 228 280 237 969 145
Total 302
3 147 Karen Smith 187 177 180 222 766 178
219 Will Dillen 241 178 322 202 943 67
Total 245
4 173 Shelia Hassel 235 168 200 154 757 65
171 Rosa Thomson 149 254 189 213 805 121
Total 186
5 212 Ray Clark 185 214 260 306 965 117
149 Joanne Knight 123 159 178 197 657 61
Total 178
6 180 Mike Smith 244 146 140 220 750 30
195 Linda Seitz 191 241 187 299 918 138
Total 168
7 209 Neil Wilkes 182 197 243 242 864 28
155 Annette Thomas 184 174 130 243 731 111
Total 139
8 161 Ryan Wideman 141 181 111 196 629 -15
150 Tom Smith 178 179 193 170 720 120
Total 105
9 182 Cathy Hansen 236 205 195 191 827 99
183 Steve Budd 191 189 186 165 731 -1
Total 98
10 157 Kristina Jakopic 246 124 143 185 698 70
165 Ashley Lallemand 193 166 166 159 684 24
Total 94
11 203 Danny Ste Yves 221 262 240 149 872 60
159 Richard St Yves 224 120 177 140 661 25
Total 85
12 180 Peter Zetsen 151 184 152 235 722 2
152 Roxanne Hecht 147 122 141 157 567 -41
Total -39
13 203 Nancy Donald 216 200 181 179 776 -36
198 Bob Guthrie 136 181 183 220 720 -72
Total -108

 

North Section Provincial Qualifiers

 

Zone Finals - South Section

Final Results.

Held at Heritage Lanes in Red Deer, Sunday, January 22nd

 

Game
Posn Avg Name 1 2 3 4 Total Pins Over /(Under)
1 159 Doris Gillis 152 239 215 193 799 163
167 Roxann Stromquist 295 143 183 180 801 133
Total 296
2 168 Ken Bement 215 238 179 281 913 241
134 Denise Silk 114 181 131 159 585 49
Total 290
3 195 Daryl Belder 158 218 227 175 778 -2
198 Jim Rhein 182 329 195 269 975 183
Total 181
4 189 Mike Sabbe 215 196 173 206 790 34
152 Jeannette Dunn 160 195 191 187 733 125
Total 159
5 149 Jason Richards 193 160 256 128 737 141
149 Mary Partridge 147 218 132 107 604 8
Total 149
6 165 Mike Poulsen 173 225 222 170 790 130
157 Pam Prince 253 142 124 123 642 14
Total 144
7 160 Dalen Everson 230 202 216 137 785 145
166 Todd Schick 183 135 187 148 653 -11
Total 134
8 136 Jenn Normore 166 141 117 127 551 7
177 Nate Benke 171 211 187 253 822 114
Total 121
9 158 Faith Chamberlain 166 137 224 240 767 135
145 Brenda Haupt 142 121 166 128 557 -23
Total 112
10 223 Rhonda Barber 231 260 211 156 858 -34
116 Ashley Hoff 184 122 124 175 605 141
Total 107
11 177 Cuniss Lund 242 161 203 208 814 106
147 Linda Court 112 165 132 155 564 -24
Total 82
12 155 Millie Medin 178 165 159 168 670 50
134 Georgina Sadek 155 144 142 115 556 20
Total 70
13 213 Sean MacDonald 179 171 323 247 920 68
142 Barry McCumber 150 128 116 173 567 -1
Total 67
14 197 Lori Greer 172 172 244 203 791 3
135 Lisa Goldsbury 145 121 152 181 599 59
Total 62
15T 185 David Rogers 217 210 180 191 798 58
158 Dorita Couillard 123 194 172 147 636 4
Total 62
15T 129 Peggy Justus 152 136 135 153 576 60
198 Blair Hamilton 161 208 219 201 789 -3
Total 57
17 165 Loretta Leer 155 162 213 154 684 24
149 Janet Graff 152 173 170 132 627 31
Total 55
18 169 Tammy Schaurte 173 134 117 249 673 -3
136 Leigh Trickett 148 142 166 145 601 57
Total 54
19 142 Lina Gierke 128 199 183 137 647 79
154 Judy Benz 179 141 116 139 575 -41
Total 38
20 162 Kay Thompsen 208 156 152 171 687 39
141 Wolfgang Kuratis 125 145 144 148 562 -2
Total 37
21 172 Norm Bota 214 146 133 195 688 0
166 Holly Gorday 154 181 183 156 674 10
Total 10
22 165 Bonnie Malmas 137 166 196 211 710 50
184 James Muhlbeier 160 108 198 227 693 -43
Total 7
23 170 Larry Thompsen 189 158 152 159 658 -22
142 Cody Apperly 180 160 128 127 595 27
Total 5
24 180 Donna Smith 182 170 151 175 678 -42
166 Cindy Seifried 111 138 244 202 695 31
Total -11
T25 178 Bev Weaver 199 183 119 230 731 19
133 Marlene Smith 112 135 145 109 501 -31
Total -12
T25 214 Matt Desjardins 218 172 255 229 874 18
163 Cammi Miller 161 141 144 176 622 -30
Total -12
27 172 Mitch Riley 117 204 179 199 699 11
167 Cressie Piouffe 176 180 149 138 643 -25
Total -14
28 194 Les Boot 242 192 158 190 782 6
137 Marg Bota 110 127 187 102 526 -22
Total -16
29 242 Greg Gigliuk 178 212 200 289 879 -89
171 Rod Sargent 158 152 240 196 746 62
Total -27
30 171 Karen Holmgren 157 112 164 196 629 -55
121 Sandra Vavrek 115 116 131 149 511 27
Total -28
31 195 Reiner Smith 143 215 182 209 749 -31
156 Dale McKennelley 144 140 191 133 608 -16
Total -47
32 168 Donna Ross 157 128 144 169 598 -74
126 Mary Fillion 135 151 120 113 519 15
Total -59
33 181 Bev Morin 195 132 168 153 648 -76
183 Bob Gorenko 152 171 194 225 742 10
Total -66
34 171 DJ Hynek 164 206 135 148 653 -31
134 Ryan Stromsmoe 132 132 120 105 489 -47
Total -78
35 171 Mel Goffin 171 144 136 126 577 -107
145 Heather Harper 141 136 179 148 604 24
Total -83
36 150 Colleen Veenstra 118 131 129 162 540 -60
186 Kris Pedersen 151 147 182 222 702 -42
Total -102

 

South Section Provincial Qualifiers

 

Provincial Results

Prize Structure

 

1st - $1,000

2nd - $  500

3rd - $  250

4th - $  150

5th - $  100

 

Official Results
Toppler Bowl, Calgary
Game
Rank Bowlers Average 1 2 3 4 5 Scratch Total
1 Tammy Langdon 145 135 117 108 221 112 693
James Crawshaw 202 294 252 302 198 226 1,272
Total 347 429 369 410 419 338 1,965
2 Denise Silk 135 151 149 173 139 125 737
Ken Bement 180 170 161 238 257 229 1,055
Total 315 321 310 411 396 354 1,792
3 Don Roth 193 222 161 225 224 213 1045
Judy Milbrath 116 176 110 135 140 117 678
Total 309 398 271 360 364 330 1,723
4 Ron Chisolm 184 191 257 214 213 151 1026
Karyn Dykstra 135 103 140 147 160 165 715
Total 319 294 397 361 373 316 1,741
5 Sheila Hassel 174 178 256 211 149 165 959
Rosa Thomson 173 157 225 163 157 182 884
Total 347 335 481 374 306 347 1,843
6 Fred Hilderbrand 189 195 207 220 212 176 1010
Holly Solowan 180 158 225 183 159 199 924
Total 369 353 432 403 371 375 1,934
7 Tony Batti 206 248 286 226 203 234 1197
Marty Murray 194 161 163 175 196 185 880
Total 400 409 449 401 399 419 2,077
8 Andre Deluca 179 204 178 199 120 264 965
Monica Nistor 136 150 156 114 115 149 684
Total 315 354 334 313 235 413 1,649
9 Wesley Howse 227 215 288 241 252 156 1152
Loretta Whitford 174 199 131 188 187 208 913
Total 401 414 419 429 439 364 2,065
10 Teri Moseley 158 204 181 206 190 135 916
Christopher Luehr 194 198 139 156 171 235 899
Total 352 402 320 362 361 370 1,815
11 Gordon McCormick 234 233 177 258 246 228 1142
Melissa Allen 121 125 124 115 134 181 679
Total 355 358 301 373 380 409 1,821
12 Laura Barrington 142 131 98 161 120 165 675
Andrew Giese 203 192 236 167 212 275 1,082
Total 345 323 334 328 332 440 1,757
13 Jeanette Dunn 160 186 135 137 158 150 766
Michael Sabbe 198 179 194 213 187 274 1,047
Total 358 365 329 350 345 424 1,813
14 Jason Florkowsky 184 204 162 217 186 237 1006
Dimitri Perera 183 122 149 163 170 243 847
Total 367 326 311 380 356 480 1,853
15 Corinne Miller 155 116 176 154 203 131 780
Toby Waterman 225 218 200 262 232 219 1,131
Total 380 334 376 416 435 350 1,911
16 Bonnie Hansen 140 118 150 124 127 129 648
Jake Teichroeb 146 173 203 120 114 181 791
Total 286 291 353 244 241 310 1,439
17 Ron Bernard 209 178 162 252 216 234 1042
Margaret Marino 145 153 143 145 139 134 714
Total 354 331 305 397 355 368 1,756
18 Cindy Jackson 157 166 187 177 129 122 781
Brandi Starzyk 154 104 156 204 147 147 758
Total 311 270 343 381 276 269 1,539
19 Lance Hampton 170 156 151 201 195 220 923
Nathan Hampton 209 178 193 215 197 171 954
Total 379 334 344 416 392 391 1,877
20 Irene Basset 146 144 133 160 162 135 734
Denise Doud 166 162 137 159 163 175 796
Total 312 306 270 319 325 310 1,530
21 Clayton McGlynn 178 166 132 205 182 172 857
Nicole Packham 161 161 148 158 181 160 808
Total 339 327 280 363 363 332 1,665
22 Ty Frank 188 185 172 146 190 243 936
Eric Andersen 222 201 226 183 218 254 1,082
Total 410 386 398 329 408 497 2,018
23 Clint Redekopp 223 230 195 254 181 233 1093
Shawna Godard 195 194 185 221 180 185 965
Total 418 424 380 475 361 418 2,058
24 Pauline King 140 114 124 134 153 177 702
Michelle Forster 193 147 165 221 194 199 926
Total 333 261 289 355 347 376 1,628
25 Barry Urquhart 219 201 213 251 242 184 1091
Eric Roeske 224 297 204 228 196 152 1,077
Total 443 498 417 479 438 336 2,168
26 Melynda Bruneau 223 188 208 196 244 223 1059
Kurtis Graville 230 242 343 150 226 186 1,147
Total 453 430 551 346 470 409 2,206
27 Eric Kolbe 189 290 139 205 174 177 985
Karen Shumate 157 132 116 129 139 154 670
Total 346 422 255 334 313 331 1,655
28 Karen Smith 159 173 168 151 202 130 824
Will Dillen 219 192 212 160 176 248 988
Total 378 365 380 311 378 378 1,812