Click on the Alberta or Canadian logos to visit their websites

to visit the Canadian site you must type in http://www.c5pba.ca/# manually

2017 - 2018 YOUTH CHALLENGE

 
PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Scratch Final Standings Pins Over Average Aggregate
Girls Teams Results  Boys Teams Results Mixed  Teams Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silver Medal in Scratch Team Event
 
 
Silver Medal in Scratch Team Event
 
 
 
 
 
Silver Contingent picture unavailable
 

 
 
Zone results
 
 
2017-2018 Champions
Kennedy Chrest & Dakota Clubine
 
 
Central Alberta 5 Pin Bowlers Association
Youth Challenge Zone Finals
Heritage Lanes, Red Deer
November 26, 2017
Girl's Results
Game by Game Results
Posn. Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Scratch Average
                       
1 Kennedy Chrest 257 299 170 236 246 207 244 196 1,855 231.88 Girls Team Black
2 Sheree Gladue 245 307 161 221 184 211 159 250 1,738 217.25
3 Jessica Achtemichuk 261 172 180 212 184 281 198 222 1,710 213.75
4 Emma Jean Ostrikoff 195 196 188 233 200 198 194 255 1,659 207.38
5 Keaton Chrest 252 146 218 229 207 175 225 195 1,647 205.88
6 Cassidy Braun 154 182 198 198 211 227 232 206 1,608 201.00 Mixed Team Black
7 Kaitlin Hassel 147 166 181 294 187 207 171 213 1,566 195.75
8 Alyssa Dourette 257 213 182 176 172 151 162 201 1,514 189.25 Girls Team Silver
9 Karys Zirk 146 262 227 183 126 187 201 169 1,501 187.63
10 Brooklyn Budd 166 221 157 259 193 160 198 146 1,500 187.50
11 Taryn Beattie 160 178 249 157 178 169 174 221 1,486 185.75
12 Jaimie Hvamb 202 171 185 195 171 177 171 186 1,458 182.25
13 Grace Ginther 147 186 215 145 228 196 164 166 1,447 180.88 Mixed Team Silver
14 Ocean Bossert 171 138 197 176 190 190 157 199 1,418 177.25
15 Sydney Shirreff 197 185 134 178 150 162 198 180 1,384 173.00
16 Angela Nagy 151 124 168 186 201 149 194 148 1,321 165.13  
17 Talayna Ekelund 150 151 163 170 115 209 195 147 1,300 162.50  
18 Hayley McGhie 158 110 136 157 143 125 129 136 1,094 136.75
Game High 261 307 249 294 246 281 244 255 307
Overall Average 190 189 184 200 183 188 187 191 189
 
 
Central Alberta 5 Pin Bowlers Association
Youth Challenge Zone Finals
Heritage Lanes, Red Deer
November 26, 2017
Boys Results
 
Game by Game Results
Posn. Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Scratch Average
                       
1 Dakota Clubine 261 209 251 203 240 191 260 213 1,828 228.50 Boys Team Black
2 Jonathan lbach 244 236 183 183 188 216 260 239 1,749 218.63
3 Zachary Walters 166 266 268 155 206 243 164 197 1,665 208.13
4 Ethan Halford 247 245 165 237 173 214 175 178 1,634 204.25
5 Connor Degner 167 177 254 184 257 189 161 228 1,617 202.13
6 PJ Clubine 214 202 285 136 204 138 222 171 1,572 196.50 Mixed Team Black
7 Jarron Wudkevich 170 211 235 193 237 175 145 195 1,561 195.13
8 Matthew Dela Cruz 271 193 150 198 224 178 168 179 1,561 195.13
9 Dylan Pizzey 163 181 224 208 190 204 226 160 1,556 194.50 Boys Team Silver
10 Jenson Wudkevich 167 173 185 237 183 191 223 164 1,523 190.38
. Preston Lizotte* 123 160 133 230 149 266 238 215 1,514 189.25
.11 Dakota Ekelund 179 199 273 154 198 136 185 170 1,494 186.75
12 Alexavier Xanther Lim 220 144 203 160 174 185 163 188 1,437 179.63
13 Adam Poxon 195 176 158 132 208 188 194 150 1,401 175.13
14 Kexton Streit 160 177 171 140 238 176 164 162 1,388 173.50 Mixed Team Silver
15 Kaden Satre 195 194 169 200 163 122 151 182 1,376 172.00
16 Jayce Budd 247 155 159 129 186 153 112 180 1,321 165.13
17 Rhys Shepard 142 191 145 163 214 174 145 119 1,293 161.63
18 Kinnkade Streit 157 180 131 184 117 151 173 150 1,243 155.38
19 Justin Clermont 166 146 135 147 136 126 169 133 1,158 144.75
Game High 271 266 285 237 257 266 260 239 285
Overall Average 193 191 194 179 194 181 185 179 187
 
* unable to attend provincials.
Provincial Coaches
Team Black Team Silver
Girls Kayla Bird Linda Seitz
Boys Tony Zirk Grace Escott
Mixed Darrell Smith Robert Gallagher
 
 

 

 


Contact Us     |      Site Map     |     Meeting Minutes     |     By-Laws     |     Standing Rules
 



External sites will open in a new browser window

centralalberta5pin.com does not endorse external sites and is not liable for their content