Click on the Alberta or Canadian logos to visit their websites

2019 alberta open championships

 
Heritage Lanes, Red Deer
April 17-20, 2019
 
Teams
Ladies                         Men                         Mixed
 
 
 
Singles
Ladies & Men's Qualifying                                                           Stepladders
 
 
Aggregate Results
 
All Stars
 
High Scores
 
 
Congratulations to Singles Champions
Jennifer Baker and Adam Weber
 
Congratulations to all three
Edmonton Teams
who swept the three team titles
and will represent Alberta at Nationals in
Surrey/Abbortsford B.C.
 
Your Alberta Team
 
     
Ladies Team Men's Team Mixed Team
   
Heidi Mapstone Tim Wiseman Brett Wren
Jennifer Baker Adam Weber Brett Mapstone
Michelle Nunweiler Dexter Wiseman Adam Kemp
Katie Rayner Bradly Tytgat Brittnee Lakusta
Annette Campbell Michael Marciano Julie Orobko
Rose Gigliuk Curtis Dunis Christine Wren
   
Coach Coach Coach
Desiree Tytgat Lynn Howell Gerry Anderson
   
  Manager  
  Mat Kohel  
     
 
 
2019 Central Ladies Team
Aurora, Shauna, Karen, Andrea, Stacey, Holly
Coach: Tony Zirk
 
2019 Central Men's Team
Back: Justin, Geno, Victor, Dave
Coach: Darrell Smith
Front: Gary, Brandon
 
 
2019 Central Mixed Team
Craig, Robyn, Coach: Kayla, Eric, Rhonda, Nancy, Rob
 
 
Printable Schedule of Events
 
Printable Bowling Schedule Singles & Teams
 
 
 
 
 
Zone Contingents
NORTH Men's Tearn Ladies Team Mixed Team
Robert Tomkins Bonnie McDonald Tim Smith
James McAra Corri Pigeau Barry Hohne
Manager Steve Petricevic Meghan Clarke Timmy Sharp
Gizelle Labbee Dennis Littlechilds Jessica Debrule Bev Littlechilds
Scott Ollenberger Vicky McAra Elly van Dyk
Dustin Thompson Sheri-Lynne Womacks Darcy Schultz
coach: Gerald Hafner Coach: Scott Wiseman coach: Len Madarash
EDMONTON Men's Team Ladies Team Mixed Team
Tim Wiseman Heidi Mapstone Brett Wren
Adam Weber Jennifer Baker Brett Mapstone
Manager Dexter Wiseman Michelle Nunweiler Adam Kemp
Mat Kohel Bradly Tytgat Katie Rayner Brittnee Lakusta
Michael Marciano Annette Campbell Julie Orobko
Curtis Dunis Rose Gigliuk Christine Wren
Coach: Lynn Howell Coach Desiree Tytgat Coach: Gerry Anderson
CENTRAL Men's Team Ladies Team Mixed Team
Gene Ziebarth Shauna Pirie-Laisnez Erik Kjos
Victor Fobert Aurora Crockford Robert Clark
Co-Managers Gary Baird Stacey Miller Craig Halford
Donna Gervais Justin Langrock Andrea Leavitt Nancy Gervais
Jason Smith David Philpot Bonnie Clermont Rhonda Barber
Brandon Cockburn Holly Warner Robyn Smith
Coach: Darrell Smith Coach: Tony Zirk Coach: Kayla Bird
CALGARY Men's Team Ladies Team Mixed Team
Mike Lacoursiere Jenn Ladan Derek Home
Brad Wilton Deena Ritchie Parker Anderson
Co-Managers Mark Miller Melynda Bruneau Colin Christensen
Maria Wood Ian Howe Ann-Marie Peterson Beverely Magnus
Keri Schaffer  Anthony Streit Tracey Holdsworth Annette Bruneau
Bryan Hirst Judy Stratton Damara Halvorson
Coach: Rob Wolfson Coach: Eric Christensen Coach: Geoff Wilson
SOUTH Men's Team Ladies Team Mixed Team
Jason Ives Dianne Violini Rob Price
Derek Lewicki Tracy Reilly David Sisko
Manager Mike Christmann Bobbi Sisko Shawn Mackinnon
George Mucciarone Logan Burrill Larissa Long Kara Deering
Michael Hirsche Tara Seitz Michelle Manton
Alexander Young Debra Hammond Kinsey Emard
Coach: Linda Seitz Coach: Patrricza Rempel Coach : Dale Lukens
 
                               Names in larger font and bold indicate that they are also bowling singles
 

 

 


Contact Us     |        By-Laws     |     Standing Rules
 



External sites will open in a new browser window

centralalberta5pin.com does not endorse external sites and is not liable for their content